Lucas SNB117 temperature sensor
Thread Size: M16 X 1.5
Cable Length [mm]: 2
Number of Poles: 1
Part Numbers
OES 4772216
OPEL 1342568
OPEL 1342561
OPEL 1338448
OPEL 1342567
GENERAL MOTORS 94472002
GENERAL MOTORS 94472002
Fits many vehicles including
BEDFORD
CF 2/230 2000 , 250 , 280 , 350 1984-85
Chevanne 1980-83
VAUXHALL / OPEL
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Hatchback199109 – 199802
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Estate199103 – 199802
VAUXHALL CARLTON Mk III198609 – 199403
VAUXHALL CARLTON Mk III Estate198609 – 199403
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III (87)198809 – 199511
VAUXHALL CALIBRA199006 – 199707
VAUXHALL CORSA Mk II (B)199303 – 200009
VAUXHALL OMEGA (B)199312 – 200403
VAUXHALL OMEGA (B) Estate199312 – 200403
VAUXHALL TIGRA Mk I (F07)199407 – 200012
VAUXHALL FRONTERA Mk I (A) Sport199203 – 199810
VAUXHALL FRONTERA Mk I (A)199203 – 199810
VAUXHALL COMBO Mk I (B)199407 – 200110
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Hatchback198809 – 199511
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B)199508 – 200203
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Hatchback199508 – 200110
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Estate199508 – 200203
VAUXHALL FRONTERA Mk II (B)199810 – 200410
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback199802 – 200008
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G)199802 – 200505
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate199802 – 200907
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F)199109 – 199809
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Convertible199303 – 200103
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Hatchback198409 – 199108
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Belmont198509 – 199112
VAUXHALL ASTRAVAN Mk III (F)199101 – 199808
VAUXHALL AGILA Mk I (A)200002 – 200803
Thanks for looking, Jacko.




